Congratulations to all WINNERS!

BEST ASIAN FILM
🥇Golden Winner - Charo's song - (Directed by Nobb Sueyoshi)
🥈Silver Winner - TARANGA – the wave of life - (Directed by Palash Dey)

BEST ANIMATION
🥇Golden Winner - In A Peony's Dream - (Directed by Ting Song)
🥈Silver Winner - The Cask of Amontillado - (Directed by Vincent-louis Apruzzese)

🥉Bronze Winner – DINOSCARE - (Directed by Kan Sasaki)

BEST SHORT FILM
🥇Golden Winner - Duplicitous Minds - (Directed by Robert Rippberger)
🥈Silver Winner – LEER - (Directed by Marios Glöckner)
🥉Bronze Winner – Reprise - (Directed by Kenji Ouellet)


BEST FEATURE (ANIMATION OR LIVE ACTION)
🥇Golden Winner - The Train - (Directed by L. Steven Stanley)
🥈Silver Winner – Pan American: Volume I - (Directed by Andrew Burton)
🥉Bronze Winner – Virt - (Directed by Rich Rule Rule)

BEST SHORT DOCUMENTARY
🥇Golden Winner - In Awe of Space - (Directed by JIA Li)
🥈Silver Winner - In Dreams - (Directed by Nick Mery)
🥉Bronze Winner – Are You Chasing A Feeling ? - (Directed by Theo Kapetanakis)


BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY
🥇Golden Winner - Traditional Midwife - (Directed by Paul Edward Foulkes)
🥈Silver Winner - Wielding the soul - (Directed by Arantxa Vela)
🥉Bronze Winner Water lily split - (Directed by Gregoire Perrier)

BEST HORROR
🥇Golden Winner – Night Feed - (Directed by William Allum)
🥈Silver Winner – TOWN MALL 2 - (Directed by NEVIN HIONG)
🥉Bronze Winner Mister Creep - (Directed by Isaac Rodriguez)

BEST ACTRESS
🥇Golden Winner - Lanae Strovers - (Chasing the Dead, Directed by Tom Phillips)
🥈Silver Winner – Catalina Yue - (Duplicitous Minds, Directed by Robert Rippberger)
🥉Bronze Winner - Tenebris Daemonium - (Your Lucky Day, Directed by Ommar Gutierrez)

BEST STUDENT FILM
🥇Golden Winner - Tea Time for Lions - (Directed by Joel Fleurent)
🥈Silver Winner – The Return - (Directed by Niko Baumbach)
🥉Bronze Winner - Cells - (Directed by Sitong Xue)
BEST ACTOR
🥇Golden Winner  - Kris Coleman - (Proud Dad, Directed by Andre Lambertson)
🥈Silver Winner – Jose Raul Corres - (La Entrega, Directed by Ricky Gonzalez)

BEST DIRECTOR
🥇Golden Winner – Abhishek Satham - Permission
🥈Silver Winner – Jianing SUN - STRAY DOG

BEST MUSIC VIDEO
🥇Golden Winner – A Name in Your Book - (Directed by Elizabeth Mantia)
🥈Silver Winner - Blue Flamez- to the sky - (Directed by Scott Kalama)
🥉Bronze Winner - Side View - (Directed by Tosh Leykum)
 
BEST MUSIC COMPOSER
🥇Golden Winner - Terry Heimat - (GLORY, Directed by Terry Heimat)
🥈Silver Winner - Clare Ellen Steffen - (Don't Wait For Something Bad To Turn Good,
Directed by Clare Ellen Steffen)
🥉Bronze Winner - Ben Van Vlissingen - (Blaming and Shaming, Directed by Joya Joseph)

BEST FIRST TIME FILMMAKER
🥇Golden Winner - When the Woodlark Sings - (Directed by Ana Bilic)
🥈Silver Winner - Nexus - (Directed by Shannon Corsi)
🥉Bronze Winner - OFF WITH HER HEAD - (Directed by Camelia Rose Finley)

BEST INSPIRATIONAL FILM
🥇Golden Winner - ANJELA - (Directed by Vilma Kartalska)
🥈Silver Winner - Your Breakfast - (Directed by Alejandro Montero)
🥉Bronze Winner - PABLO - (Directed by GERRY MANUS)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
🥇Golden Winner -LIFE CLASS 1920 - (Directed by Lee Chittick, Cinematography by Tom Cowan)
BEST COMEDY
🥇Golden Winner - Love Gods From Planet Zero - (Directed by Jeffrey C Kimble)
🥈Silver Winner - All Jokes aside! - (Directed by GEORGE ZOUVELOS)
🥉Bronze Winner - Murphy's Law - (Directed by Vonley Smith)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
🥇Golden Winner - KATAGMAN - (Directed by Ramon Castillanes Tenoso)
BEST THRILLER
🥇Golden Winner - Trapped Inn - (Directed by Leah Sturgis)
🥉Bronze Winner - USO-TSUKI - (Directed by SHANNON C LANIER)
BEST ACTION
🥇Golden Winner - Emerging from the Shadows - (Directed by Mark Stas)
🥉Bronze Winner - Goad : The Rise - (Directed by Triple U)
BEST DRAMA
🥇Golden Winner - The Final Barrier - (Directed by Jasmin Durakovic)
🥈Silver Winner - Red Market - (Directed by Walter Nicoletti)
🥉Bronze Winner - CHANGAYI - (Directed by SUDESH KUMAR)
Honorable Mention :

 

  • The first time that - (Directed by Francesco Michele Mortati)
  • My EXID Ideas - (Directed by YuHui (Judie) Yang)
  • The Dark, Debra - (Directed by Dina Yanni)
  • ANNAVESPA - (Directed by Clelia Di Briggido)
  • A Case for Kindness - (Directed by Steven Sawalich)
  • Probaho - (Directed by Promita Bhowmik)
  • The Sunny Day - (Directed by Qianhui Sun)
  • The world is only Today - (Directed by Emi Ohma)
  • Amano Recon - (Directed by Andrew Jonathan Bush)
  • Zooming - (Directed by Richard Daniels)
  • EVELYN - (Directed by Claudio Monzio Compagnoni)
  • Beauty School - (Directed by Samantha Shada)
  • Don't Wake Up - (Directed by Steven Santoro)
  • Siren Lullabies - (Directed by Kristina Atovska)
  • SMORGASBORD - (Directed by roshan hill)
  • Ghostlove - (Directed by Susanne Palm)
  • Shame - (Directed by Sharib Raza)
  • The Psychics - (Directed by Tomas Sem Løkke-Sørensen)
  • robo99 - (Directed by SUNGCHEOL KIM)
  • The Taste of Childhood - (Directed by Noël Hoffmanns)

Contact us

info@TokyoFilmAwards.com

+81345852610